Updated in August/September of the pertaining year.

 

Thur—Sep. 19, 2019

5PM—Kids Chalk Drawing at Wheatland Bank, Sign-Up 4:45PM

6PM—Tricycle Race on First Avenue

AFTER TRICYCLE RACE—Bed Races

7PM to 11PM—Biergarten Opens!

7:30PM TO 8:30PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

8:45PM TO 10:45PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Staff Infection

 

 

Fri—Sep. 20, 2019

7AM TO 10:15AM—Odessa FFA Pancake Breakfast at the Community Center

7AM TO 11AM—Breakfast Buffet at Chiefs Bar & Grill

9AM TO 5PM—Friends of the Library Used Book Sale at 18 W 1st Ave

10AM Until Sold Out—Old Fashioned German Bake Sale at the Old Town Hall

10AM TO 5PM—Vintage Textile Display & Genealogy Room at St. Matthew's Church (Alder St & 4th Ave)

10AM TO 7PM—Odessa High School FBLA Vendor Street Fair on Division Street

11AM TO 12PMOUTDOOR STAGE Nick Garcia (Indie, Folk)

11AM TO 8PM—German Food Court at Fest Platz, Main Street (1st Ave)

12PM TO 1PMOUTDOOR STAGE Thad Striffler (Folk, Pop)

12:15PM TO 1:15PMBIERGARTEN STAGE HJ Lally

12:30PM TO 1AM—Biergarten

1PM TO 2PMOUTDOOR STAGE Cecil’s Magic brought to you by RJ Exploration & Drilling Company & GO! Odessa Recreation

1:30PM TO 2:30PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

2PM—Rocky Coulee Brewing Opens!

2PM TO 3PMOUTDOOR STAGE Nicolas Nelson

2PM TO 6PM—Historical Museum Open (West 4th Ave. & Elm St.)

2:45PM TO 4:15PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Jim Elvidge

3PM TO 4PMOUTDOOR STAGE Chris Leffler

4PM TO 4:30PMOUTDOOR STAGE Best Kuchen Contest

4:30PM TO 5PMOUTDOOR STAGE Best Pickle Contest

4:30PM TO 6PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Rusty Jackson Band

5PM TO 6PMOUTDOOR STAGE General Disarray

6:15PM TO 7:45PMBIERGARTEN STAGE The Funk

7PM—Odessa High School Football Game (The Sausage Bowl) at Finney Field

8PM TO 9PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

9:15PM TO 10:45PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Stoney River

11PM TO 1AMBIERGARTEN STAGE Whac-a-Mole

 

 

Sat—Sep. 21, 2019

7AM TO 10AM—Lions Club Farmer's Breakfast at the Community Center

7AM TO 11AM—Buffet Breakfast at Chiefs Bar & Grill

8AM TO 10AM—Buffet Breakfast served at Odessa Golf & RV

8:30AM—Odessa High School ASB Fun Run at City Park. Registration & Check-in 7am - 8am

9AM TO 5PM—Friends of the Library Used Book Sale at 18 W 1st Ave

10AM TO 7PM—Odessa High School FBLA Vendor Street Fair on Division Street

10AM—Kiddie and General Parade on 1st Avenue

11AM TO 8PM—German Food Court at Fest Platz on Main Street

11AM TO 12PMOUTDOOR STAGE Spring Chicks (Clog Dancing)

11AM TO 1AM—Biergarten (after parade)

11AM—Rocky Coulee Brewing (after parade)

12PM TO 12:30PMOUTDOOR STAGE Ugly Beard Contest

12PM TO 6PM—Kid Zone (City Park)

12PM TO 6PM—Historisches Museum Open (West 4th Ave. & Elm St.)

12PM TO 6PM—Ag Machinery Display at Historisches Museum

12PM TO 5PM—Vintage Textile Display & Genealogy Room at St. Matthews Church (Alder St & 4th Ave)

12:15PM TO 1:15PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Hillyard Belles

12:30PM TO 1PMOUTDOOR STAGE Cutest Dog Contest

1PM—Poker Run Tournament 2-Person Scramble at Odessa Golf & RV

1PM TO 2PMOUTDOOR STAGE Nick Garcia

1PM TO 4PM—Old Town Hall Rejuvenation Project Cash Bingo at the Old Town Hall

1PM TO 5PM—German Minute to Win It & Kids Welcome ‘Til 7pm at Rocky Coulee Brewing Co.

1:30PM TO 2:30PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

2PM—Guitar Workshop (Across from Rolling Thunder Pizza)

2PM TO 3PMOUTDOOR STAGE Cindy Smith

2:45PM TO 4:15PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Perfect Mess

3PM TO 5PM—Rocky Coulee Brewing Happy Hour Specials

3PM—Rocky Coulee Brewing Fest Games

3PM TO 4PMOUTDOOR STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

4PM—Rocky Coulee Brewing Beer Stein Holding Contest

4PM TO 5PMOUTDOOR STAGE 4th Annual Tim Hauge Talent Show

4:30PM TO 6PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Rusty Jackson Band

5PM TO 6PMOUTDOOR STAGE Evan Gonzales

6PM TO 7PMOUTDOOR STAGE General Disarray

6:15PM TO 7:45PMBIERGARTEN STAGE The Funk

6:30PM—Rocky Coulee Brewing LIVE MUSIC by Free Beer Nuts

8PM TO 9PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

9:15PM TO 10:45PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Staff Infection

11PM TO 1AMBIERGARTEN STAGE Rhythmic Collective

 

 

Sun—Sep. 22, 2019

7AM TO 11AM—Breakfast Buffet at Chiefs Bar & Grill

7:30AM TO 10:30AM—Odessa FBLA Pancake Feed & More at the Community Center

8AM TO 10AM—Breakfast served at Odessa Golf & RV

8AM—Mass at St. Joseph's Catholic Church

10:30AM—Outdoor Church Service by Odessa Ministerial Association on the Outdoor Stage

10:30AM—Zion Emmanuel Lutheran Church Service

11AM TO 2PM—Odessa High School FBLA Vendor Street Fair on Division Street

11:30AM TO 10PM—Biergarten

12PM TO 1PMOUTDOOR STAGE The Campbells (Bluegrass)

12PM TO 2PM—Bike Show at the Rolling Thunder Pizza

12PM TO 4PM—Vintage Textile Display & Genealogy Room at St. Matthews Church

12PM TO 4PM—Historical Museum Open

12:15PM TO 1:15PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Cassandra Wheeler

1PM TO 2PMOUTDOOR STAGE Pastor Jon

ALL DAY—German Food Court at Fest Platz, till the food runs out!

1:30PM TO 2:30PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

2:45PM TO 4:15PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Santos and Scinto

4:30PM TO 5:30PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Oom Pa’s and Ma’s

5:45PM TO 7:15PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Kosta la Vista

7:30PM TO 10PMBIERGARTEN STAGE Odessa Open Jam